Maveli Express: 16604

Maveli Express 16604 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Trivandrum Cntl
19:25
19:25
00 min
1
0
Varkalasivagiri
19:59
20:00
01 min
1
41
Paravur
20:13
20:14
01 min
1
52
Kollam Jn
20:30
20:35
05 min
1
64
Karunagapalli
21:02
21:03
01 min
1
91
Kayankulam Jn
21:25
21:27
02 min
1
105
Harippad
21:41
21:42
01 min
1
118
Ambalappuzha
22:00
22:01
01 min
1
136
Alleppey
22:15
22:18
03 min
1
148
Mararikulam
22:35
22:36
01 min
1
161
Cherthala
22:49
22:50
01 min
1
172
Turavur
23:00
23:01
01 min
1
182
Ernakulam Jn
23:40
23:45
05 min
1
205
Aluva
00:10
00:12
02 min
2
224
Thrisur
01:00
01:03
03 min
2
279
Shoranur Jn
01:50
02:00
10 min
2
312
Kuttippuram
02:33
02:35
02 min
2
342
Tirur
02:48
02:50
02 min
2
357
Kozhikkode
03:30
03:35
05 min
2
398
Quilandi
03:54
03:55
01 min
2
422
Vadakara
04:13
04:15
02 min
2
444
Mahe
04:23
04:25
02 min
2
457
Thalassery
04:33
04:35
02 min
2
466
Kannur
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
487
Payangadi
05:34
05:35
01 min
2
509
Payyanur
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
521
Charvattur
06:04
06:05
01 min
2
535
Nileshwar
06:14
06:15
01 min
2
540
Kanhangad
06:23
06:25
02 min
2
550
Kasaragod
06:43
06:45
02 min
2
573
Mangaluru Cntl
08:05
08:05
00 min
2
619
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Maveli Express 16604 Details

Maveli Express train 16604, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Maveli Express with number 16604 runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 07:25 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 08:05 AM while covering a distance of 619 Kms at an average speed of 31 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Maveli Express / 16604 train has stoppages at 31 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Maveli Express / 16604 at 4 stations namely Mangaluru Cntl, Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16604 Maveli Express