Mangalore Express: 16565

Mangalore Express 16565 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
23:55
23:55
00 min
1
0
Banaswadi
00:18
00:20
02 min
2
12
Krishnarajapurm
00:33
00:35
02 min
2
17
Bangarapet
01:28
01:30
02 min
2
73
Kuppam
02:03
02:05
02 min
2
107
Salem Jn
06:05
06:10
05 min
2
268
Erode Jn
07:10
07:15
05 min
2
327
Tiruppur
07:58
08:00
02 min
2
378
Coimbatore Jn
09:05
09:10
05 min
2
428
Palakkad Jn
10:30
10:35
05 min
2
483
Shoranur Jn
11:30
11:40
10 min
2
526
Tirur
12:23
12:25
02 min
2
571
Kozhikkode
13:15
13:20
05 min
2
612
Vadakara
13:58
14:00
02 min
2
659
Thalassery
14:18
14:20
02 min
2
681
Kannur
14:55
15:00
05 min
2
702
Payyanur
15:28
15:30
02 min
2
735
Kanhangad
15:53
15:55
02 min
2
764
Kasaragod
16:18
16:20
02 min
2
787
Mangaluru Cntl
17:40
17:40
00 min
2
833
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Mangalore Express 16565 Details

Mangalore Express train 16565, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Mangalore Express with number 16565 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 11:55 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 05:40 PM while covering a distance of 833 Kms at an average speed of 20 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

Mangalore Express / 16565 train has stoppages at 20 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Mangalore Express / 16565 at 6 stations namely Salem Jn, Mangaluru Cntl, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16565 Mangalore Express