Ncj Csmt Express: 16340

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Nagercoil Jn
06:00
06:00
00 min
1
0
Valliyur
06:31
06:32
01 min
1
32
Nanguneri
06:40
06:41
01 min
1
46
Tirunelveli
07:55
08:00
05 min
1
74
Kovilpatti
08:53
08:55
02 min
1
139
Satur
09:16
09:18
02 min
1
160
Virudunagar Jn
09:43
09:45
02 min
1
187
Madurai Jn
10:55
11:00
05 min
1
230
Dindigul Jn
11:55
12:00
05 min
1
296
Karur
13:43
13:45
02 min
1
370
Namakkal
14:39
14:40
01 min
1
404
Salem Jn
15:45
15:50
05 min
1
455
Tirupattur Jn
17:34
17:35
01 min
1
568
Katpadi Jn
19:45
20:15
30 min
1
659
Chittoor
20:29
20:30
01 min
1
692
Pakala Jn
21:15
21:20
05 min
1
722
Madanapalle Rd
22:44
22:45
01 min
1
805
Kadiri
23:44
23:45
01 min
1
882
Dharmavaram Jn
01:13
01:15
02 min
2
949
Anantapur
01:48
01:50
02 min
2
983
Guntakal Jn
03:50
03:55
05 min
2
1050
Adoni
04:39
04:40
01 min
2
1102
Manthralayam Rd
05:19
05:20
01 min
2
1143
Raichur
05:43
05:45
02 min
2
1171
Yadgir
06:44
06:45
01 min
2
1240
Wadi
07:35
07:40
05 min
2
1279
Shahabad
07:51
07:53
02 min
2
1289
Kalaburagi
08:12
08:15
03 min
2
1315
Solapur Jn
10:25
10:30
05 min
2
1428
Kurduvadi
11:28
11:30
02 min
2
1507
Daund Jn
13:45
13:50
05 min
2
1616
Pune Jn
15:20
15:25
05 min
2
1692
Kalyan Jn
17:57
18:00
03 min
2
1830
Thane
18:17
18:20
03 min
2
1850
Dadar CR
18:47
18:50
03 min
2
1875
C Shivaji Mah T
19:15
19:15
00 min
2
1883
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Details

Ncj Csmt Express train 16340, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Ncj Csmt Express with number 16340 runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 06:00 AM on MON,TUE,WED,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 07:15 PM while covering a distance of 1883 Kms at an average speed of 36 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Ncj Csmt Express / 16340 train has stoppages at 36 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Ncj Csmt Express / 16340 at 16 stations namely Anantapur, Solapur Jn, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Adoni, Wadi, Salem Jn, Kurduvadi, Kalaburagi, C Shivaji Mah T, Katpadi Jn, Guntakal Jn, Raichur, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16340 Ncj Csmt Express