Venad Express: 16301

Venad Express 16301 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Shoranur Jn
14:25
14:25
00 min
1
0
Wadakancheri
14:46
14:47
01 min
1
17
Thrisur
15:03
15:05
02 min
1
33
Irinjalakuda
15:29
15:30
01 min
1
57
Chalakudi
15:37
15:38
01 min
1
63
Divine Nagar
15:42
15:43
01 min
1
66
Angamali
15:54
15:55
01 min
1
79
Aluva
16:08
16:10
02 min
1
89
Ernakulam Town
16:42
16:44
02 min
1
105
Ernakulam Jn
17:10
17:20
10 min
1
107
Triupunittura
17:38
17:39
01 min
1
117
Piravam Road
17:59
18:00
01 min
1
136
Ettumanur
18:27
18:28
01 min
1
157
Kottayam
18:42
18:45
03 min
1
167
Changanaseri
19:05
19:06
01 min
1
184
Tiruvalla
19:16
19:17
01 min
1
192
Chengannur
19:27
19:29
02 min
1
201
Cheriyanad
19:34
19:35
01 min
1
208
Mavelikara
19:40
19:41
01 min
1
214
Kayankulam Jn
20:00
20:02
02 min
1
222
Karunagapalli
20:15
20:16
01 min
1
236
Sasthankotta
20:28
20:29
01 min
1
244
Kollam Jn
20:55
20:58
03 min
1
263
Mayyanad
21:08
21:09
01 min
1
272
Paravur
21:12
21:13
01 min
1
275
Varkalasivagiri
21:23
21:24
01 min
1
287
Kadakavur
21:34
21:35
01 min
1
296
Chirayinkeezh
21:41
21:42
01 min
1
299
Trivandrum Pett
21:58
21:59
01 min
1
325
Trivandrum Cntl
22:30
22:30
00 min
1
327
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Venad Express 16301 Details

Venad Express train 16301, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 1 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Venad Express with number 16301 runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 02:25 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 10:30 PM while covering a distance of 327 Kms at an average speed of 30 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Venad Express / 16301 train has stoppages at 30 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Venad Express / 16301 at 4 stations namely Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16301 Venad Express