TCN CHENNAI EXP: 16106

TCN CHENNAI EXP 16106 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tiruchendur
19:00
19:00
00 min
1
0
Kayalpattinam
19:09
19:10
01 min
1
7
Arumuganeri
19:14
19:15
01 min
1
9
Kurumbur
19:21
19:22
01 min
1
15
Nazareth
19:29
19:30
01 min
1
22
Srivaikuntam
19:42
19:43
01 min
1
33
Seydunganallur
19:54
19:55
01 min
1
45
Tirunelveli
20:25
20:30
05 min
1
61
Vanchimaniyachi
20:59
21:00
01 min
1
90
Kovilpatti
21:29
21:30
01 min
1
126
Satur
21:49
21:50
01 min
1
147
Virudunagar Jn
22:18
22:20
02 min
1
174
Madurai Jn
23:40
23:45
05 min
1
217
Kodaikanal Road
00:20
00:22
02 min
2
258
Dindigul Jn
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
280
Tiruchchirapali
03:20
03:25
05 min
2
374
Thanjavur
04:13
04:15
02 min
2
424
Papanasam
04:37
04:38
01 min
2
449
Kumbakonam
04:58
05:00
02 min
2
463
Mayiladuturai J
05:53
05:55
02 min
2
494
Sirkazhi
06:14
06:15
01 min
2
514
Chidambaram
06:28
06:30
02 min
2
531
Tirupadripulyur
07:03
07:05
02 min
2
574
Villupuram Jn
08:15
08:25
10 min
2
616
Tindivanam
08:58
09:00
02 min
2
653
Melmaruvattur
09:23
09:25
02 min
2
683
Chengalpattu
09:58
10:00
02 min
2
719
Tambaram
10:28
10:30
02 min
2
750
Chennai Egmore
11:25
11:25
00 min
2
774
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

TCN CHENNAI EXP 16106 Details

TCN CHENNAI EXP train 16106, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train TCN CHENNAI EXP with number 16106 runs from Tiruchendur (TCN) at 07:00 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 11:25 AM while covering a distance of 774 Kms at an average speed of 29 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

TCN CHENNAI EXP / 16106 train has stoppages at 29 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in TCN CHENNAI EXP / 16106 at 6 stations namely Chengalpattu, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP