Dbrg Vivek Exp: 15905

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kanyakumari
17:30
17:30
00 min
1
0
Nagercoil Jn
17:45
17:50
05 min
1
16
Trivandrum Cntl
19:35
19:40
05 min
1
87
Kollam Jn
20:42
20:45
03 min
1
152
Chengannur
21:34
21:36
02 min
1
213
Kottayam
22:03
22:06
03 min
1
247
Ernakulam Town
23:45
23:50
05 min
1
310
Aluva
00:13
00:15
02 min
2
326
Thrisur
01:07
01:10
03 min
2
381
Palakkad Jn
02:37
02:40
03 min
2
458
Coimbatore Jn
04:12
04:15
03 min
2
513
Tiruppur
05:03
05:05
02 min
2
563
Erode Jn
05:55
06:00
05 min
2
613
Salem Jn
06:52
06:55
03 min
2
676
Katpadi Jn
10:00
10:05
05 min
2
879
Renigunta Jn
12:18
12:20
02 min
2
1012
Nellore
14:09
14:10
01 min
2
1134
Ongole
15:33
15:35
02 min
2
1250
Vijayawada Jn
17:40
17:50
10 min
2
1388
Eluru
18:38
18:40
02 min
2
1448
Rajahmundry
19:48
19:50
02 min
2
1537
Samalkot Jn
20:33
20:35
02 min
2
1588
Duvvada
23:18
23:20
02 min
2
1721
Visakhapatnam
23:50
00:10
20 min
3
1738
Vizianagram Jn
01:05
01:10
05 min
3
1799
Srikakulam Road
02:01
02:03
02 min
3
1868
Palasa
03:05
03:07
02 min
3
1941
Brahmapur
04:07
04:12
05 min
3
2015
Khurda Road Jn
06:00
06:20
20 min
3
2162
Bhubaneswar
06:45
06:50
05 min
3
2181
Cuttack
07:05
07:10
05 min
3
2208
Bhadrak
09:18
09:20
02 min
3
2324
Balasore
10:10
10:12
02 min
3
2386
Kharagpur Jn
11:50
11:55
05 min
3
2504
Dankuni
14:35
14:40
05 min
3
2626
Barddhaman Jn
15:30
15:32
02 min
3
2706
Rampur Hat
17:31
17:36
05 min
3
2818
Malda Town
20:10
20:20
10 min
3
2939
Kishanganj
22:13
22:15
02 min
3
3084
New Jalpaiguri
00:10
00:20
10 min
4
3172
Jalpaiguri Road
00:50
00:52
02 min
4
3205
Mathabhanga
01:40
01:42
02 min
4
3269
New Cooch Behar
02:00
02:05
05 min
4
3299
New Alipurduar
02:30
02:35
05 min
4
3318
Kokrajhar
03:30
03:32
02 min
4
3397
New Bongaigaon
04:45
04:50
05 min
4
3424
Goalpara Town
05:40
05:42
02 min
4
3504
Guwahati
08:55
09:10
15 min
4
3633
Jagi Road
10:06
10:08
02 min
4
3690
Hojai
11:13
11:15
02 min
4
3768
Lumding Jn
12:00
12:05
05 min
4
3813
Diphu
12:57
12:59
02 min
4
3845
Dimapur
13:40
13:47
07 min
4
3882
Furkating Jn
15:40
15:42
02 min
4
3952
Mariani Jn
16:20
16:30
10 min
4
3990
Simaluguri Jn
17:35
17:37
02 min
4
4044
Naharkatiya
19:00
19:02
02 min
4
4122
New Tinsukia Jn
19:35
19:45
10 min
4
4147
Dibrugarh
20:50
20:50
00 min
4
4189
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Details

Dbrg Vivek Exp train 15905, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 4 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Dbrg Vivek Exp with number 15905 runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 05:30 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 08:50 PM while covering a distance of 4189 Kms at an average speed of 59 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Dbrg Vivek Exp / 15905 train has stoppages at 59 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Dbrg Vivek Exp / 15905 at 29 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Kishanganj, Barddhaman Jn, Malda Town, Samalkot Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Salem Jn, Bhadrak, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, New Bongaigaon, Coimbatore Jn, Rajahmundry, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Vizianagram Jn, Ongole, Eluru, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam, Palakkad Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp