CDG DBRG EXP: 15904

CDG DBRG EXP 15904 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Chandigarh
23:15
23:15
00 min
1
0
Ambala Cant Jn
00:02
00:10
08 min
2
45
Saharanpur
01:45
01:55
10 min
2
126
Moradabad
05:28
05:35
07 min
2
318
Bareilly Jn
07:05
07:10
05 min
2
409
Lucknow Nr
11:05
11:20
15 min
2
644
Gonda Jn
13:45
13:50
05 min
2
761
Gorakhpur Jn
17:30
17:45
15 min
2
914
Deoria Sadar
18:26
18:31
05 min
2
964
Siwan Jn
19:50
19:55
05 min
2
1034
Chhapra
21:05
21:15
10 min
2
1094
Sonpur Jn
22:05
22:07
02 min
2
1148
Hajipur Jn
22:20
22:25
05 min
2
1153
Muzaffarpur Jn
23:25
23:30
05 min
2
1207
Samastipur Jn
00:20
00:25
05 min
3
1259
Barauni Jn
02:10
02:20
10 min
3
1310
Khagaria Jn
03:11
03:16
05 min
3
1366
Naugachia
04:14
04:16
02 min
3
1433
Katihar Jn
06:10
06:35
25 min
3
1489
Kishanganj
08:30
08:32
02 min
3
1585
New Jalpaiguri
10:05
10:20
15 min
3
1672
New Cooch Behar
13:20
13:25
05 min
3
1798
New Alipurduar
14:00
14:05
05 min
3
1817
Kokrajhar
15:03
15:05
02 min
3
1895
New Bongaigaon
16:40
16:50
10 min
3
1926
Rangiya Jn
18:10
18:15
05 min
3
2036
Guwahati
19:30
20:00
30 min
3
2083
Lumding Jn
23:05
23:10
05 min
3
2265
Diphu
00:33
00:35
02 min
4
2296
Dimapur
01:33
01:40
07 min
4
2333
Furkating Jn
03:20
03:22
02 min
4
2403
Mariani Jn
04:20
04:30
10 min
4
2442
Simaluguri Jn
05:15
05:17
02 min
4
2496
New Tinsukia Jn
07:05
07:15
10 min
4
2598
Dibrugarh
08:15
08:15
00 min
4
2640
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

CDG DBRG EXP 15904 Details

CDG DBRG EXP train 15904, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train CDG DBRG EXP with number 15904 runs from Chandigarh (CDG) at 11:15 PM on WED,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 08:15 AM while covering a distance of 2640 Kms at an average speed of 35 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

CDG DBRG EXP / 15904 train has stoppages at 35 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in CDG DBRG EXP / 15904 at 19 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, New Bongaigaon, Samastipur Jn, Naugachia, Deoria Sadar, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15904 CDG DBRG EXP