DBRG CDG EXP: 15903

DBRG CDG EXP 15903 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Dibrugarh
08:05
08:05
00 min
1
0
New Tinsukia Jn
08:50
09:00
10 min
1
42
Simaluguri Jn
10:28
10:30
02 min
1
145
Mariani Jn
11:25
11:35
10 min
1
199
Furkating Jn
12:55
12:57
02 min
1
237
Dimapur
13:52
13:57
05 min
1
307
Diphu
14:36
14:38
02 min
1
344
Lumding Jn
15:18
15:23
05 min
1
376
Guwahati
19:15
19:35
20 min
1
557
Rangiya Jn
21:00
21:10
10 min
1
604
New Bongaigaon
23:15
23:25
10 min
1
713
Kokrajhar
23:45
23:47
02 min
1
741
New Alipurduar
00:33
00:38
05 min
2
820
New Cooch Behar
01:00
01:05
05 min
2
839
New Jalpaiguri
03:25
03:35
10 min
2
965
Kishanganj
04:45
04:47
02 min
2
1052
Katihar Jn
06:50
07:00
10 min
2
1148
Naugachia
08:37
08:39
02 min
2
1205
Khagaria Jn
09:29
09:31
02 min
2
1272
Barauni Jn
10:40
10:50
10 min
2
1327
Samastipur Jn
12:05
12:10
05 min
2
1378
Muzaffarpur Jn
12:55
13:00
05 min
2
1430
Hajipur Jn
13:50
13:55
05 min
2
1484
Sonpur Jn
14:05
14:07
02 min
2
1489
Chhapra
15:35
15:45
10 min
2
1543
Siwan Jn
16:35
16:40
05 min
2
1604
Deoria Sadar
17:35
17:40
05 min
2
1673
Gorakhpur Jn
19:25
19:40
15 min
2
1723
Gonda Jn
23:15
23:20
05 min
2
1877
Lucknow Nr
02:25
02:35
10 min
3
1993
Bareilly Jn
06:00
06:02
02 min
3
2228
Moradabad
07:35
07:43
08 min
3
2319
Saharanpur
11:00
11:10
10 min
3
2512
Ambala Cant Jn
12:25
12:35
10 min
3
2593
Chandigarh
13:20
13:20
00 min
3
2638
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

DBRG CDG EXP 15903 Details

DBRG CDG EXP train 15903, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train DBRG CDG EXP with number 15903 runs from Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 08:05 AM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Chandigarh (CDG) at 01:20 PM while covering a distance of 2638 Kms at an average speed of 35 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

DBRG CDG EXP / 15903 train has stoppages at 35 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in DBRG CDG EXP / 15903 at 19 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, New Bongaigaon, Samastipur Jn, Naugachia, Deoria Sadar, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15903 DBRG CDG EXP