Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express: 15818

Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express 15818 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Silghat Town
17:15
17:15
00 min
1
0
Jakhalabandha
17:28
17:29
01 min
1
8
Amoni
17:56
17:58
02 min
1
29
Nagaon
18:34
18:35
01 min
1
55
Senchoa Jn
18:50
18:52
02 min
1
63
Chaparmukh Jn
19:25
19:30
05 min
1
81
Jagi Road
20:02
20:03
01 min
1
115
Guwahati
22:05
22:30
25 min
1
172
Kamakhya
22:45
22:47
02 min
1
179
Goalpara Town
00:15
00:17
02 min
2
303
Jogighopa
00:36
00:37
01 min
2
321
New Bongaigaon
01:30
01:40
10 min
2
355
Kokrajhar
02:09
02:10
01 min
2
382
Fakiragram Jn
02:25
02:30
05 min
2
392
Sapatgram
02:44
02:45
01 min
2
400
Tipkai
03:00
03:01
01 min
2
408
Basbari
03:25
03:26
01 min
2
427
Golakganj
03:50
04:15
25 min
2
439
Gauripur
04:34
04:35
01 min
2
452
Dhubri
05:00
05:30
30 min
2
459
Agomoni
06:21
06:22
01 min
2
493
Boxirhat
06:41
06:42
01 min
2
506
Tufanganj
06:53
06:54
01 min
2
513
New Cooch Behar
07:25
07:30
05 min
2
537
Alipur Duar
07:55
07:56
01 min
2
554
Alipur Duar Jn
08:25
08:25
00 min
2
559
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express 15818 Details

Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express train 15818, has a total of 12 coaches which consists of 2 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express with number 15818 runs from Silghat Town (SHTT) at 05:15 PM on MON,WED,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 08:25 AM while covering a distance of 559 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 12 coaches.

Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express / 15818 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express / 15818 at 1 stations namely New Bongaigaon through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15818 Silghat Town Apdj Rajya Rani Express