Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express: 15817

Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 15817 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Alipur Duar Jn
16:00
16:00
00 min
1
0
Alipur Duar
16:11
16:12
01 min
1
5
New Cooch Behar
16:40
16:45
05 min
1
23
Tufanganj
17:14
17:15
01 min
1
46
Boxirhat
17:29
17:30
01 min
1
53
Agomoni
17:48
17:49
01 min
1
66
Dhubri
19:45
20:45
00 min
1
100
Gauripur
20:59
21:00
01 min
1
107
Golakganj
21:20
21:45
25 min
1
120
Basbari
22:14
22:15
01 min
1
132
Tipkai
22:39
22:40
01 min
1
151
Sapatgram
22:59
23:00
01 min
1
159
Fakiragram Jn
23:30
23:35
05 min
1
167
Kokrajhar
23:46
23:47
01 min
1
177
New Bongaigaon
00:55
01:05
10 min
2
205
Jogighopa
01:41
01:42
01 min
2
238
Goalpara Town
01:59
02:01
02 min
2
256
Kamakhya
04:25
04:27
02 min
2
380
Guwahati
04:45
05:20
35 min
2
387
Jagi Road
06:26
06:27
01 min
2
444
Chaparmukh Jn
07:10
07:15
05 min
2
478
Senchoa Jn
07:40
07:42
02 min
2
497
Nagaon
07:54
07:55
01 min
2
504
Amoni
08:30
08:32
02 min
2
531
Jakhalabandha
09:06
09:07
01 min
2
551
Silghat Town
09:55
09:55
00 min
2
559
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 15817 Details

Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express train 15817, has a total of 12 coaches which consists of 2 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express with number 15817 runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 04:00 PM on TUE,FRI,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Silghat Town (SHTT) at 09:55 AM while covering a distance of 559 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 12 coaches.

Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express / 15817 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express / 15817 at 1 stations namely New Bongaigaon through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15817 Apdj Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express