CHAMPARAN HMSFR: 15706

CHAMPARAN HMSFR 15706 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Delhi
16:35
16:35
00 min
1
0
Aligarh Jn
18:08
18:10
02 min
1
126
Kanpur Central
21:40
21:45
05 min
1
435
Lucknow Nr
23:10
23:20
10 min
1
509
Gonda Jn
01:25
01:50
25 min
2
626
Balrampur
02:37
02:39
02 min
2
666
Siddharth Nagar
04:02
04:04
02 min
2
774
Gorakhpur Jn
06:10
06:35
25 min
2
847
Narkatiaganj Jn
09:00
09:05
05 min
2
997
Bettiah
09:32
09:34
02 min
2
1034
Bapudm Motihari
10:05
10:08
03 min
2
1077
Muzaffarpur Jn
12:55
13:00
05 min
2
1156
Samastipur Jn
13:50
13:55
05 min
2
1208
Khagaria Jn
15:38
15:40
02 min
2
1293
Naugachia
16:36
16:38
02 min
2
1360
Katihar Jn
18:20
18:20
00 min
2
1417
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

CHAMPARAN HMSFR 15706 Details

CHAMPARAN HMSFR train 15706, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 2 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 16 Second AC, 16 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train CHAMPARAN HMSFR with number 15706 runs from Delhi (DLI) at 04:35 PM on TUE,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Katihar Jn (KIR) at 06:20 PM while covering a distance of 1417 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

CHAMPARAN HMSFR / 15706 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in CHAMPARAN HMSFR / 15706 at 10 stations namely Kanpur Central, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Aligarh Jn, Katihar Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Khagaria Jn, Delhi, Samastipur Jn, Naugachia through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15706 CHAMPARAN HMSFR