CHAMPARAN HUMSFR: 15705

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR 15705 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Katihar Jn
07:50
07:50
00 min
1
0
Naugachia
08:37
08:39
02 min
1
57
Khagaria Jn
10:28
10:30
02 min
1
124
Samastipur Jn
11:50
11:55
05 min
1
210
Muzaffarpur Jn
12:50
12:55
05 min
1
262
Bapudm Motihari
14:01
14:03
02 min
1
341
Bettiah
14:37
14:39
02 min
1
384
Narkatiaganj Jn
15:32
15:37
05 min
1
421
Gorakhpur Jn
20:25
20:50
25 min
1
571
Siddharth Nagar
21:55
21:57
02 min
1
644
Balrampur
23:43
23:45
02 min
1
752
Gonda Jn
01:05
01:25
20 min
2
792
Lucknow Nr
04:00
04:20
20 min
2
909
Kanpur Central
06:05
06:10
05 min
2
982
Aligarh Jn
09:20
09:22
02 min
2
1291
Delhi
11:45
11:45
00 min
2
1417
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR 15705 Details

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR train 15705, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 2 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 16 Second AC, 16 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train CHAMPARAN HUMSFR with number 15705 runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) at 07:50 AM on MON,THU day(s) of the week and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 11:45 AM while covering a distance of 1417 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR / 15705 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in CHAMPARAN HUMSFR / 15705 at 10 stations namely Kanpur Central, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Aligarh Jn, Katihar Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Khagaria Jn, Delhi, Samastipur Jn, Naugachia through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15705 CHAMPARAN HUMSFR