LOHIT EXPRESS: 15652

LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jammu Tawi
22:45
22:45
00 min
1
0
Kathua
23:45
23:47
02 min
1
77
Pathankot Cantt
00:25
00:30
05 min
2
100
Jalandhar Cant
02:20
02:25
05 min
2
218
Ludhiana Jn
03:20
03:30
10 min
2
270
Ambala Cant Jn
05:17
05:25
08 min
2
384
Yamunanagar Jud
06:07
06:09
02 min
2
435
Saharanpur
06:50
07:00
10 min
2
465
Roorkee
07:36
07:38
02 min
2
500
Laksar Jn
07:58
08:00
02 min
2
518
Moradabad
10:05
10:13
08 min
2
657
Bareilly Jn
11:38
11:40
02 min
2
748
Hardoi
13:34
13:36
02 min
2
881
Lucknow Nr
15:20
15:30
10 min
2
983
Gonda Jn
17:30
17:35
05 min
2
1100
Basti
18:42
18:45
03 min
2
1189
Gorakhpur Jn
20:40
20:55
15 min
2
1254
Deoria Sadar
21:51
21:56
05 min
2
1303
Bhatni Jn
22:21
22:23
02 min
2
1324
Siwan Jn
23:05
23:10
05 min
2
1373
Chhapra
00:40
00:50
10 min
3
1433
Sonpur Jn
01:53
01:55
02 min
3
1487
Hajipur Jn
02:05
02:10
05 min
3
1493
Desari
02:41
02:43
02 min
3
1513
Mehnar Road
03:06
03:08
02 min
3
1523
Shahpur Patoree
03:26
03:28
02 min
3
1530
Mohiuddinnagar
03:41
03:43
02 min
3
1543
Barauni Jn
05:40
05:50
10 min
3
1580
Begu Sarai
06:06
06:08
02 min
3
1596
Khagaria Jn
06:48
06:50
02 min
3
1636
Mansi Jn
07:01
07:03
02 min
3
1645
Naugachia
07:48
07:50
02 min
3
1703
Katihar Jn
10:20
10:30
10 min
3
1760
Kishanganj
12:15
12:20
05 min
3
1856
New Jalpaiguri
14:00
14:10
10 min
3
1943
Dhupguri
15:00
15:05
05 min
3
2009
New Cooch Behar
15:55
16:00
05 min
3
2069
New Alipurduar
16:30
16:35
05 min
3
2088
New Bongaigaon
19:15
19:25
10 min
3
2195
Rangiya Jn
21:30
21:35
05 min
3
2304
Kamakhya
23:05
23:10
05 min
3
2345
Guwahati
23:45
23:45
00 min
3
2351
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Details

LOHIT EXPRESS train 15652, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 13 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train LOHIT EXPRESS with number 15652 runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 10:45 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Guwahati (GHY) at 11:45 PM while covering a distance of 2351 Kms at an average speed of 42 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

LOHIT EXPRESS / 15652 train has stoppages at 42 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in LOHIT EXPRESS / 15652 at 24 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Hardoi, Pathankot Cantt, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, Bareilly Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, New Bongaigaon, Roorkee, Naugachia, Jammu Tawi, Deoria Sadar, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS