ANVT KYQ EXP: 15622

ANVT KYQ EXP 15622 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
23:45
23:45
00 min
1
0
Ghaziabad
00:21
00:23
02 min
2
13
Hapur
01:10
01:15
05 min
2
50
Moradabad
02:52
03:00
08 min
2
154
Chandausi Jn
03:55
04:00
05 min
2
198
Sitapur
08:20
08:30
10 min
2
424
Gonda Jn
11:20
11:30
10 min
2
583
Mankapur Jn
11:52
11:54
02 min
2
611
Basti
12:50
12:53
03 min
2
672
Gorakhpur Jn
14:55
15:05
10 min
2
737
Siwan Jn
16:55
17:00
05 min
2
856
Chhapra
18:25
18:30
05 min
2
917
Hajipur Jn
19:55
20:00
05 min
2
976
Barauni Jn
22:15
22:25
10 min
2
1064
Khagaria Jn
23:08
23:10
02 min
2
1119
Naugachia
00:03
00:05
02 min
3
1186
Katihar Jn
01:50
02:00
10 min
3
1243
Kishanganj
03:15
03:17
02 min
3
1339
New Jalpaiguri
05:00
05:10
10 min
3
1426
Binnaguri
07:23
07:25
02 min
3
1526
Alipur Duar Jn
09:00
09:05
05 min
3
1595
Kokrajhar
10:40
10:42
02 min
3
1676
New Bongaigaon
11:45
11:50
05 min
3
1704
Goalpara Town
12:38
12:40
02 min
3
1784
Kamakhya
15:30
15:30
00 min
3
1905
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

ANVT KYQ EXP 15622 Details

ANVT KYQ EXP train 15622, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train ANVT KYQ EXP with number 15622 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 11:45 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 03:30 PM while covering a distance of 1905 Kms at an average speed of 25 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

ANVT KYQ EXP / 15622 train has stoppages at 25 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in ANVT KYQ EXP / 15622 at 13 stations namely Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Gorakhpur Jn, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, New Bongaigaon, Naugachia, Anand Vihar Trm, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15622 ANVT KYQ EXP