Gokul Express: 15316

Gokul Express 15316 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mailani
00:15
00:15
00 min
1
0
Bhira Kheri
00:32
00:34
02 min
1
16
Palia Kalan
00:53
00:55
02 min
1
30
Belrayan
02:26
02:28
02 min
1
72
Tikunia
02:40
02:42
02 min
1
78
Bichia
03:23
03:25
02 min
1
108
Mihinpurwa
04:19
04:21
02 min
1
147
Nanpara Jn
04:45
04:50
05 min
1
171
Risia
05:16
05:18
02 min
1
192
Bahraich
05:36
05:41
05 min
1
206
Payagpur
06:08
06:10
02 min
1
231
Gonda Jn
07:55
07:55
00 min
1
266
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Gokul Express 15316 Details

Gokul Express train 15316, has a total of 13 coaches which consists of 1 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Gokul Express with number 15316 runs from Mailani (MLN) at 12:15 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Gonda Jn (GD) at 07:55 AM while covering a distance of 266 Kms at an average speed of 12 km/hr and consists of 13 coaches.

Gokul Express / 15316 train has stoppages at 12 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Gokul Express / 15316 at 0 stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15316 Gokul Express