POORABIYA EXP: 15280

POORABIYA EXP 15280 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
17:10
17:10
00 min
0
0
Ghaziabad
17:43
17:45
02 min
0
13
Moradabad
20:30
20:38
08 min
0
154
Bareilly Jn
22:06
22:08
02 min
0
245
Shahjehanpur
23:13
23:15
02 min
0
315
Lucknow Nr
01:55
02:05
10 min
0
480
Gonda Jn
04:40
04:50
10 min
0
597
Basti
06:27
06:30
03 min
0
686
Gorakhpur Jn
07:55
08:05
10 min
0
750
Deoria Sadar
08:58
09:00
02 min
0
800
Bhatni Jn
09:20
09:25
05 min
0
821
Siwan Jn
10:05
10:10
05 min
0
869
Chhapra
11:50
12:00
10 min
0
930
Sonpur Jn
13:08
13:10
02 min
0
984
Hajipur Jn
13:20
13:25
05 min
0
989
Shahpur Patoree
14:00
14:05
05 min
0
1027
Barauni Jn
15:30
15:40
10 min
0
1077
Begu Sarai
16:04
16:06
02 min
0
1093
Khagaria Jn
16:45
16:50
05 min
0
1133
Mansi Jn
17:31
17:33
02 min
0
1142
S Bakhtiyarpur
17:57
17:59
02 min
0
1169
Saharsa Jn
18:50
18:50
00 min
0
1186
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

POORABIYA EXP 15280 Details

POORABIYA EXP train 15280, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train POORABIYA EXP with number 15280 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 05:10 PM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 06:50 PM while covering a distance of 1186 Kms at an average speed of 22 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

POORABIYA EXP / 15280 train has stoppages at 22 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in POORABIYA EXP / 15280 at 13 stations namely Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Khagaria Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Deoria Sadar, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15280 POORABIYA EXP