MUZAFFARPUR EXP: 15227

MUZAFFARPUR EXP 15227 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
23:55
23:55
00 min
1
0
Krishnarajapurm
00:38
00:40
02 min
2
22
Bangarapet
01:23
01:25
02 min
2
78
Jolarpettai
03:25
03:30
05 min
2
156
Katpadi Jn
04:50
05:10
20 min
2
240
Arakkonam Jn
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
301
Perambur
07:00
07:05
05 min
2
364
Vijayawada Jn
15:00
15:10
10 min
2
793
Rajahmundry
17:18
17:20
02 min
2
943
Visakhapatnam
21:25
21:45
20 min
2
1143
Vizianagram Jn
22:45
22:47
02 min
2
1204
Srikakulam Road
23:40
23:42
02 min
2
1273
Palasa
00:48
00:50
02 min
3
1346
Brahmapur
01:40
01:45
05 min
3
1420
Balugaon
02:27
02:29
02 min
3
1496
Khurda Road Jn
03:40
03:50
10 min
3
1567
Bhubaneswar
04:10
04:15
05 min
3
1586
Cuttack
05:00
05:05
05 min
3
1613
Jajpur K Road
06:00
06:02
02 min
3
1685
Bhadrak
06:45
06:47
02 min
3
1729
Balasore
07:31
07:33
02 min
3
1791
Kharagpur Jn
09:10
09:15
05 min
3
1909
Dankuni
11:36
11:41
05 min
3
2032
Bolpur S Niktn
13:17
13:19
02 min
3
2163
Rampur Hat
14:18
14:20
02 min
3
2223
Pakur
14:59
15:00
01 min
3
2277
Malda Town
17:10
17:20
10 min
3
2344
Kumedpur
18:08
18:09
01 min
3
2406
Katihar Jn
19:30
19:40
10 min
3
2435
Naugachia
20:28
20:30
02 min
3
2492
Khagaria Jn
21:28
21:30
02 min
3
2559
Begu Sarai
22:01
22:03
02 min
3
2599
Barauni Jn
22:35
22:45
10 min
3
2614
Samastipur Jn
23:40
23:45
05 min
3
2665
Muzaffarpur Jn
01:10
01:10
00 min
4
2717
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MUZAFFARPUR EXP 15227 Details

MUZAFFARPUR EXP train 15227, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MUZAFFARPUR EXP with number 15227 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 11:55 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 01:10 AM while covering a distance of 2717 Kms at an average speed of 35 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

MUZAFFARPUR EXP / 15227 train has stoppages at 35 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MUZAFFARPUR EXP / 15227 at 22 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Barauni Jn, Balasore, Pakur, Malda Town, Muzaffarpur Jn, Bhadrak, Khagaria Jn, Bolpur S Niktn, Rajahmundry, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Samastipur Jn, Vizianagram Jn, Naugachia through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP