MTJ CPR SF EXP: 15108

MTJ CPR SF EXP 15108 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mathura Jn
23:50
23:50
00 min
1
0
Hathras City
00:32
00:34
02 min
2
42
Kasganj
01:30
01:40
10 min
2
105
Kaimganj
02:32
02:35
03 min
2
183
Farrukhabad
03:10
03:15
05 min
2
213
Fatehgarh
03:29
03:30
01 min
2
218
Kannauj
04:13
04:16
03 min
2
272
Kanpur Anwrganj
05:42
05:45
03 min
2
350
Kanpur Central
05:55
06:00
05 min
2
352
Aishbagh
07:22
07:32
10 min
2
423
Badshahnagar
07:53
07:55
02 min
2
432
Barabanki Jn
08:36
08:38
02 min
2
457
Gonda Jn
09:50
10:10
20 min
2
546
Mankapur Jn
10:34
10:36
02 min
2
574
Maskanwa
10:48
10:50
02 min
2
588
Basti
11:37
11:40
03 min
2
634
Khalilabad
12:02
12:04
02 min
2
664
Gorakhpur Jn
12:55
13:05
10 min
2
698
Deoria Sadar
13:46
13:48
02 min
2
747
Bhatni Jn
14:09
14:11
02 min
2
768
Bhatpar Rani
14:20
14:21
01 min
2
781
Siwan Jn
14:50
14:55
05 min
2
816
Chhapra
15:55
15:55
00 min
2
878
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MTJ CPR SF EXP 15108 Details

MTJ CPR SF EXP train 15108, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MTJ CPR SF EXP with number 15108 runs from Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 11:50 PM on MON,WED,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Chhapra (CPR) at 03:55 PM while covering a distance of 878 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

MTJ CPR SF EXP / 15108 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MTJ CPR SF EXP / 15108 at 9 stations namely Kanpur Central, Mathura Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Kanpur Anwrganj, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15108 MTJ CPR SF EXP