GKP PNVL EXP: 15065

GKP PNVL EXP 15065 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
05:30
05:30
00 min
1
0
Anand Nagar
06:15
06:20
05 min
1
42
Siddharth Nagar
06:43
06:45
02 min
1
73
Shohratgarh
07:06
07:08
02 min
1
92
Barhni
07:50
07:55
05 min
1
113
Tulsipur
08:30
08:35
05 min
1
151
Jharkhandi
08:57
08:59
02 min
1
179
Balrampur
09:16
09:18
02 min
1
182
Gonda Jn
10:15
10:35
20 min
1
222
Barabanki Jn
12:51
12:53
02 min
1
310
Lucknow Nr
13:40
14:05
25 min
1
338
Kanpur Central
15:55
16:00
05 min
1
412
Orai
17:30
17:32
02 min
1
518
Virangana Laksh...
19:50
19:58
08 min
1
632
Vidisha
23:48
23:50
02 min
1
869
Rani Kamlapati
00:45
00:50
05 min
2
929
Itarsi Jn
02:20
02:30
10 min
2
1014
Harda
03:22
03:24
02 min
2
1090
Khandwa
05:38
05:40
02 min
2
1198
Bhusaval Jn
07:25
07:30
05 min
2
1321
Nasik Road
10:52
10:55
03 min
2
1578
Kalyan Jn
13:27
13:30
03 min
2
1712
Panvel
14:50
14:50
00 min
2
1748
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GKP PNVL EXP 15065 Details

GKP PNVL EXP train 15065, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 8 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GKP PNVL EXP with number 15065 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 05:30 AM on SUN,MON,TUE,THU,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Panvel (PNVL) at 02:50 PM while covering a distance of 1748 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

GKP PNVL EXP / 15065 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GKP PNVL EXP / 15065 at 15 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Nasik Road, Lucknow Nr, Itarsi Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Panvel, Kalyan Jn, Barabanki Jn, Rani Kamlapati, Vidisha, Harda, Orai through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15065 GKP PNVL EXP