GKP KOAA EXP: 15052

GKP KOAA EXP 15052 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
10:10
10:10
00 min
1
0
Pipraich
10:33
10:35
02 min
1
20
Kaptanganj Jn
10:57
11:02
05 min
1
40
Siswa Bazar
11:33
11:35
02 min
1
66
Bagaha
12:47
12:49
02 min
1
109
Narkatiaganj Jn
13:28
13:33
05 min
1
151
Bettiah
14:00
14:02
02 min
1
187
Sagauli Jn
14:19
14:21
02 min
1
209
Bapudm Motihari
14:39
14:41
02 min
1
231
Chakia
15:05
15:07
02 min
1
262
Muzaffarpur Jn
17:25
17:30
05 min
1
310
Samastipur Jn
18:15
18:20
05 min
1
362
Barauni Jn
19:20
19:30
10 min
1
412
Jhajha
21:45
21:50
05 min
1
506
Jasidih Jn
22:22
22:27
05 min
1
550
Madhupur Jn
22:52
22:55
03 min
1
579
Chittaranjan
23:31
23:33
02 min
1
635
Asansol Jn
00:11
00:16
05 min
2
660
Durgapur
00:45
00:47
02 min
2
702
Barddhaman Jn
01:51
01:53
02 min
2
765
Bandel Jn
02:53
02:55
02 min
2
833
Naihati Jn
03:18
03:20
02 min
2
842
Kolkata
04:40
04:40
00 min
2
875
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GKP KOAA EXP 15052 Details

GKP KOAA EXP train 15052, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 13 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GKP KOAA EXP with number 15052 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 10:10 AM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 04:40 AM while covering a distance of 875 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

GKP KOAA EXP / 15052 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GKP KOAA EXP / 15052 at 10 stations namely Gorakhpur Jn, Asansol Jn, Barauni Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Durgapur, Samastipur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jhajha through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15052 GKP KOAA EXP