PURBANCHAL EXP: 15051

PURBANCHAL EXP 15051 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kolkata
14:30
14:30
00 min
0
0
Naihati Jn
15:16
15:18
02 min
0
34
Bandel Jn
15:43
15:45
02 min
0
43
Barddhaman Jn
16:46
16:48
02 min
0
110
Durgapur
17:38
17:40
02 min
0
174
Asansol Jn
18:17
18:22
05 min
0
216
Chittaranjan
18:43
18:45
02 min
0
241
Madhupur Jn
19:23
19:26
03 min
0
297
Jasidih Jn
19:54
19:58
04 min
0
326
Jhajha
21:05
21:10
05 min
0
370
Barauni Jn
23:15
23:25
10 min
0
463
Samastipur Jn
00:15
00:20
05 min
0
514
Muzaffarpur Jn
01:25
01:30
05 min
0
566
Chakia
02:15
02:17
02 min
0
614
Bapudm Motihari
02:41
02:44
03 min
0
645
Sagauli Jn
03:01
03:03
02 min
0
667
Bettiah
03:21
03:23
02 min
0
688
Narkatiaganj Jn
04:03
04:08
05 min
0
725
Bagaha
05:16
05:19
03 min
0
767
Siswa Bazar
06:28
06:30
02 min
0
810
Kaptanganj Jn
07:00
07:05
05 min
0
836
Gorakhpur Jn
08:10
08:10
00 min
0
875
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PURBANCHAL EXP 15051 Details

PURBANCHAL EXP train 15051, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 2 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PURBANCHAL EXP with number 15051 runs from Kolkata (KOAA) at 02:30 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 08:10 AM while covering a distance of 875 Kms at an average speed of 22 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

PURBANCHAL EXP / 15051 train has stoppages at 22 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PURBANCHAL EXP / 15051 at 10 stations namely Gorakhpur Jn, Asansol Jn, Barauni Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Durgapur, Samastipur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jhajha through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15051 PURBANCHAL EXP