Patalkot Exp: 14623

Patalkot Exp 14623 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Chhindwara Jn
09:30
09:30
00 min
1
0
Parasia
10:13
10:15
02 min
1
29
Junnor Deo
10:30
10:32
02 min
1
48
Nawagaon
10:58
11:00
02 min
1
73
Bordhai
11:13
11:15
02 min
1
89
Amla Jn
11:58
12:00
02 min
1
116
Betul
12:20
12:22
02 min
1
138
Ghoradongri
13:06
13:07
01 min
1
175
Itarsi Jn
14:15
14:25
10 min
1
245
Hoshangabad
14:43
14:45
02 min
1
263
Rani Kamlapati
15:53
15:55
02 min
1
338
Bhopal Jn
16:10
16:15
05 min
1
344
Vidisha
16:53
16:55
02 min
1
397
Ganj Basoda
17:23
17:25
02 min
1
436
Bina Jn
18:25
18:30
05 min
1
482
Lalitpur Jn
19:14
19:16
02 min
1
545
Virangana Laksh...
20:40
20:50
10 min
1
634
Dabra
21:30
21:32
02 min
1
690
Gwalior Jn
22:10
22:12
02 min
1
732
Agra Cantt
00:05
00:10
05 min
2
850
Mathura Jn
00:53
00:55
02 min
2
904
Delhi Safdarjng
03:26
03:30
04 min
2
1041
Shakurbasti
04:18
04:20
02 min
2
1059
Nangloi
04:28
04:30
02 min
2
1066
Bahadurgarh
04:41
04:43
02 min
2
1079
Rohtak Jn
05:13
05:15
02 min
2
1119
Jind Jn
05:57
05:59
02 min
2
1176
Uchana
06:15
06:17
02 min
2
1195
Narwana Jn
06:29
06:31
02 min
2
1210
Tohana
06:51
06:53
02 min
2
1236
Jakhal Jn
07:06
07:08
02 min
2
1248
Bareta
07:20
07:22
02 min
2
1262
Budhlada
07:35
07:37
02 min
2
1278
Mansa
07:50
07:52
02 min
2
1293
Maur
08:06
08:08
02 min
2
1312
Bhatinda Jn
09:15
09:40
25 min
2
1346
Gangsar Jaitu
10:02
10:04
02 min
2
1373
Kot Kapura
10:19
10:21
02 min
2
1389
Faridkot
10:36
10:38
02 min
2
1401
Firozpur Cant
11:25
11:25
00 min
2
1434
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Patalkot Exp 14623 Details

Patalkot Exp train 14623, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 2 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Patalkot Exp with number 14623 runs from Chhindwara Jn (CWA) at 09:30 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 11:25 AM while covering a distance of 1434 Kms at an average speed of 40 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Patalkot Exp / 14623 train has stoppages at 40 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Patalkot Exp / 14623 at 13 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Jn, Bhopal Jn, Mathura Jn, Bhatinda Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Agra Cantt, Rani Kamlapati, Betul, Lalitpur Jn, Vidisha, Jind Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 14623 Patalkot Exp