Lku Asr Exp: 14615

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Lal Kuan
23:45
23:45
00 min
1
0
Bazpur
00:36
00:38
02 min
2
39
Kashipur
01:00
01:25
25 min
2
59
Moradabad
02:42
02:50
08 min
2
109
Najibabad Jn
04:23
04:28
05 min
2
207
Laksar Jn
05:08
05:13
05 min
2
248
Roorkee
05:50
05:55
05 min
2
266
Saharanpur
06:55
07:05
10 min
2
301
Yamunanagar Jud
07:31
07:33
02 min
2
331
Ambala Cant Jn
08:27
08:35
08 min
2
382
Chandigarh
09:15
09:50
35 min
2
427
Sahibzada Asngr
10:00
10:02
02 min
2
439
New Morinda
10:49
10:51
02 min
2
471
Ludhiana Jn
12:10
12:20
10 min
2
540
Phagwara Jn
12:49
12:51
02 min
2
575
Jalandhar City
13:17
13:22
05 min
2
597
Beas
13:53
13:55
02 min
2
633
Amritsar Jn
15:00
15:00
00 min
2
675
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Details

Lku Asr Exp train 14615, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Lku Asr Exp with number 14615 runs from Lal Kuan (LKU) at 11:45 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 03:00 PM while covering a distance of 675 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

Lku Asr Exp / 14615 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Lku Asr Exp / 14615 at 7 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Ludhiana Jn, Roorkee, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 14615 Lku Asr Exp