Sultanpur Exp: 14014

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
16:30
16:30
00 min
1
0
Ghaziabad
17:04
17:06
02 min
1
13
Pilkhua
17:32
17:34
02 min
1
39
Hapur
17:48
17:50
02 min
1
50
Amroha
18:51
18:53
02 min
1
124
Moradabad
19:32
19:40
08 min
1
154
Chandausi Jn
20:32
20:35
03 min
1
198
Aonla
21:28
21:30
02 min
1
240
Shahjehanpur
23:26
23:28
02 min
1
333
Hardoi
00:24
00:26
02 min
2
396
Alamnagar
01:50
01:51
01 min
2
492
Lucknow Nr
02:15
02:25
10 min
2
498
Nihalgarh
04:19
04:21
02 min
2
587
Musafir Khana
04:58
05:00
02 min
2
606
Sultanpur
05:55
05:55
00 min
2
637
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Details

Sultanpur Exp train 14014, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Sultanpur Exp with number 14014 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 04:30 PM on MON,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Sultanpur (SLN) at 05:55 AM while covering a distance of 637 Kms at an average speed of 15 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Sultanpur Exp / 14014 train has stoppages at 15 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Sultanpur Exp / 14014 at 6 stations namely Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Lucknow Nr, Hardoi, Sultanpur, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 14014 Sultanpur Exp