LICHCHAVI EXP: 14005

LICHCHAVI EXP 14005 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Sitamarhi
02:30
02:30
00 min
1
0
Muzaffarpur Jn
04:05
04:35
30 min
1
65
Goraul
04:59
05:01
02 min
1
91
Bhagwanpur
05:10
05:12
02 min
1
99
Hajipur Jn
05:40
05:45
05 min
1
119
Sonpur Jn
05:55
05:57
02 min
1
124
Sitalpur
06:24
06:26
02 min
1
143
Dighwara
06:32
06:34
02 min
1
148
Baragopal
06:51
06:53
02 min
1
158
Dumri Juara
06:58
06:59
01 min
1
162
Goldinganj
07:08
07:10
02 min
1
167
Chhapra
08:10
08:20
10 min
1
178
Ekma
08:44
08:46
02 min
1
206
Chainwa
08:57
08:59
02 min
1
213
Duraundha Jn
09:09
09:11
02 min
1
221
Siwan Jn
09:30
09:35
05 min
1
239
Jiradei
09:44
09:46
02 min
1
249
Mairwa
09:55
09:57
02 min
1
260
Bhatpar Rani
10:23
10:25
02 min
1
275
Bhatni Jn
10:55
11:20
25 min
1
287
Salempur Jn
11:37
11:39
02 min
1
298
Lar Road
11:50
11:52
02 min
1
307
Belthara Road
12:06
12:08
02 min
1
320
Mau Jn
12:40
12:45
05 min
1
355
Jakhanian
13:13
13:15
02 min
1
385
Varanasi Jn
14:30
14:40
10 min
1
448
Bhulanpur
14:52
14:53
01 min
1
454
Madhosingh
15:25
15:27
02 min
1
495
Gyanpur Road
15:35
15:37
02 min
1
508
Prayagraj Ramba...
17:35
17:37
02 min
1
570
Prayagraj Junct...
18:00
18:10
10 min
1
572
Kanpur Central
20:55
21:00
05 min
1
767
Tundla Jn
00:05
00:07
02 min
2
998
Aligarh Jn
01:40
01:42
02 min
2
1074
Khurja Jn
02:23
02:25
02 min
2
1118
Ghaziabad
03:53
03:55
02 min
2
1180
Anand Vihar Trm
04:30
04:30
00 min
2
1193
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

LICHCHAVI EXP 14005 Details

LICHCHAVI EXP train 14005, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train LICHCHAVI EXP with number 14005 runs from Sitamarhi (SMI) at 02:30 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 04:30 AM while covering a distance of 1193 Kms at an average speed of 37 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

LICHCHAVI EXP / 14005 train has stoppages at 37 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in LICHCHAVI EXP / 14005 at 13 stations namely Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Varanasi Jn, Aligarh Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Tundla Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Gyanpur Road, Mau Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP