Kanchanjunga: 13175

Kanchanjunga 13175 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Sealdah
06:35
06:35
00 min
1
0
Dakhineswar
06:52
06:53
01 min
1
13
Barddhaman Jn
08:16
08:24
08 min
1
101
Bolpur S Niktn
09:11
09:16
05 min
1
153
Ahmadpur Jn
09:33
09:34
01 min
1
172
Sainthia
09:46
09:48
02 min
1
186
Rampur Hat
10:25
10:27
02 min
1
213
Murarai
10:51
10:52
01 min
1
244
Pakur
11:11
11:12
01 min
1
267
New Farakka Jn
12:41
12:43
02 min
1
300
Malda Town
13:35
13:45
10 min
1
335
Samsi
14:13
14:15
02 min
1
369
Barsoi Jn
15:06
15:08
02 min
1
423
Dalkolha
15:31
15:33
02 min
1
452
Kishanganj
15:55
15:57
02 min
1
480
Aluabari Road
16:25
16:27
02 min
1
511
New Jalpaiguri
18:05
18:15
10 min
1
567
Jalpaiguri Road
18:50
18:52
02 min
1
601
Dhupguri
19:20
19:22
02 min
1
633
Falakata
19:45
19:47
02 min
1
655
New Cooch Behar
20:25
20:30
05 min
1
693
New Alipurduar
21:00
21:05
05 min
1
712
Kamakhyaguri
21:25
21:27
02 min
1
732
Gossaigaon Hat
21:55
21:57
02 min
1
758
Fakiragram Jn
22:10
22:12
02 min
1
781
Kokrajhar
22:25
22:27
02 min
1
791
New Bongaigaon
00:10
00:20
10 min
2
819
Barpeta Road
01:03
01:08
05 min
2
863
Rangiya Jn
02:05
02:10
05 min
2
928
Kamakhya
03:05
03:10
05 min
2
969
Guwahati
03:40
03:50
10 min
2
975
Lumding Jn
07:30
07:45
15 min
2
1156
New Haflong
10:15
10:20
05 min
2
1254
Badarpur Jn
13:05
13:15
10 min
2
1325
Silchar
14:30
14:30
00 min
2
1355
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Kanchanjunga 13175 Details

Kanchanjunga train 13175, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Kanchanjunga with number 13175 runs from Sealdah (SDAH) at 06:35 AM on MON,WED,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Silchar (SCL) at 02:30 PM while covering a distance of 1355 Kms at an average speed of 35 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Kanchanjunga / 13175 train has stoppages at 35 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Kanchanjunga / 13175 at 9 stations namely Sealdah, Kishanganj, Pakur, Barddhaman Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Bolpur S Niktn, New Bongaigaon, Badarpur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 13175 Kanchanjunga