Puri Gimb Sf: 12994

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
20:00
20:00
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
20:35
20:40
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
21:05
21:10
05 min
1
63
Dhenkanal
22:25
22:27
02 min
1
125
Angul
23:07
23:09
02 min
1
186
Sambalpur
01:45
01:55
10 min
2
342
Bargarh Road
02:39
02:41
02 min
2
384
Balangir
03:38
03:43
05 min
2
460
Titlagarh
04:40
05:00
20 min
2
523
Kantabanji
05:35
05:45
10 min
2
557
Khariar Road
06:37
06:39
02 min
2
621
Raipur Jn
09:40
09:50
10 min
2
726
Durg
10:40
10:45
05 min
2
763
Gondia Jn
12:43
12:45
02 min
2
898
Nagpur
14:45
14:50
05 min
2
1028
Bhusaval Jn
21:00
21:05
05 min
2
1421
Jalgaon Jn
21:27
21:30
03 min
2
1445
Nandurbar
23:54
00:04
10 min
3
1596
Surat
02:30
02:35
05 min
3
1756
Vadodara Jn
03:54
03:59
05 min
3
1885
Ahmedabad Jn
06:25
06:45
20 min
3
1984
Samakhiali B G
10:13
10:15
02 min
3
2232
Bhachau Bg
10:28
10:30
02 min
3
2248
Gandhidham Bg
11:25
11:25
00 min
3
2285
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Details

Puri Gimb Sf train 12994, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Puri Gimb Sf with number 12994 runs from Puri (PURI) at 08:00 PM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 11:25 AM while covering a distance of 2285 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Puri Gimb Sf / 12994 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Puri Gimb Sf / 12994 at 14 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Vadodara Jn, Nagpur, Nandurbar, Gondia Jn, Surat, Durg, Ahmedabad Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Jalgaon Jn, Raipur Jn, Titlagarh, Gandhidham Bg through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12994 Puri Gimb Sf