Gimb Puri Sf Ex: 12993

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gandhidham Bg
23:05
23:05
00 min
1
0
Bhachau Bg
23:37
23:39
02 min
1
38
Samakhiali B G
00:00
00:02
02 min
2
53
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
04:15
15 min
2
300
Anand Jn
05:20
05:22
02 min
2
364
Vadodara Jn
05:58
06:03
05 min
2
400
Surat
07:51
07:56
05 min
2
530
Nandurbar
10:10
10:20
10 min
2
690
Jalgaon Jn
13:22
13:25
03 min
2
841
Bhusaval Jn
13:55
14:00
05 min
2
865
Nagpur
20:10
20:15
05 min
2
1257
Gondia Jn
22:05
22:10
05 min
2
1387
Durg
00:05
00:10
05 min
3
1523
Raipur Jn
00:55
01:05
10 min
3
1559
Khariar Road
02:38
02:40
02 min
3
1665
Kantabanji
03:40
03:50
10 min
3
1729
Titlagarh
04:25
04:45
20 min
3
1762
Balangir
05:40
05:42
02 min
3
1826
Bargarh Road
06:38
06:40
02 min
3
1901
Sambalpur
07:30
07:40
10 min
3
1944
Angul
10:35
10:37
02 min
3
2100
Dhenkanal
11:35
11:37
02 min
3
2160
Bhubaneswar
12:35
12:40
05 min
3
2222
Khurda Road Jn
13:00
13:05
05 min
3
2241
Puri
14:25
14:25
00 min
3
2285
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Details

Gimb Puri Sf Ex train 12993, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Gimb Puri Sf Ex with number 12993 runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 11:05 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Puri (PURI) at 02:25 PM while covering a distance of 2285 Kms at an average speed of 25 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Gimb Puri Sf Ex / 12993 train has stoppages at 25 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Gimb Puri Sf Ex / 12993 at 14 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Vadodara Jn, Nagpur, Nandurbar, Gondia Jn, Surat, Durg, Ahmedabad Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Jalgaon Jn, Raipur Jn, Titlagarh, Gandhidham Bg through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12993 Gimb Puri Sf Ex