PURI SHM SF: 12896

PURI SHM SF 12896 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
22:05
22:05
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
22:55
23:00
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
23:25
23:30
05 min
1
63
Cuttack
23:57
00:02
05 min
2
91
Jajpur K Road
00:52
00:54
02 min
2
163
Bhadrak
01:49
01:51
02 min
2
206
Balasore
02:31
02:36
05 min
2
268
Kharagpur Jn
04:30
04:40
10 min
2
387
Santragachi Jn
06:13
06:15
02 min
2
494
Shalimar
06:50
06:50
00 min
2
500
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PURI SHM SF 12896 Details

PURI SHM SF train 12896, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PURI SHM SF with number 12896 runs from Puri (PURI) at 10:05 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 06:50 AM while covering a distance of 500 Kms at an average speed of 10 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

PURI SHM SF / 12896 train has stoppages at 10 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PURI SHM SF / 12896 at 6 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Cuttack, Balasore, Bhadrak through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12896 PURI SHM SF