Rnc Garib Rath: 12878

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
New Delhi
16:10
16:10
00 min
1
0
Kanpur Central
20:55
21:00
05 min
1
440
Prayagraj Junct...
23:00
23:02
02 min
1
634
DD Upadhyaya Jn
01:12
01:22
10 min
2
786
Bhabua Road
01:56
01:58
02 min
2
839
Sasaram
02:24
02:26
02 min
2
886
Dehri On Sone
02:40
02:42
02 min
2
904
Nabenagar Road
03:07
03:09
02 min
2
940
Japla
03:21
03:23
02 min
2
956
Garwa Road
04:38
04:43
05 min
2
1003
Daltonganj
05:12
05:14
02 min
2
1036
Latehar
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
1104
Tori
06:26
06:28
02 min
2
1137
Barka Kana
08:30
08:35
05 min
2
1221
Muri
09:30
09:32
02 min
2
1279
Ranchi
11:20
11:20
00 min
2
1341
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Details

Rnc Garib Rath train 12878, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 17 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Rnc Garib Rath with number 12878 runs from New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:10 PM on SUN,TUE,THU day(s) of the week and reaches Ranchi (RNC) at 11:20 AM while covering a distance of 1341 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

Rnc Garib Rath / 12878 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Rnc Garib Rath / 12878 at 6 stations namely Kanpur Central, New Delhi, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Ranchi, Daltonganj through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12878 Rnc Garib Rath