Dhauli Express: 12822

Dhauli Express 12822 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
10:25
10:25
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
11:10
11:15
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
11:45
11:50
05 min
1
63
Cuttack
12:20
12:25
05 min
1
91
Dhanmandal
12:52
12:54
02 min
1
126
Jajpur K Road
13:19
13:21
02 min
1
163
Bhadrak
14:13
14:15
02 min
1
206
Soro
14:40
14:41
01 min
1
235
Balasore
15:04
15:08
04 min
1
268
Basta
15:31
15:33
02 min
1
296
Jaleswar
15:48
15:49
01 min
1
316
Dantan
16:04
16:05
01 min
1
332
Belda
16:20
16:21
01 min
1
349
Kharagpur Jn
17:05
17:10
05 min
1
387
Santragachi Jn
18:53
18:55
02 min
1
494
Shalimar
19:30
19:30
00 min
1
500
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Dhauli Express 12822 Details

Dhauli Express train 12822, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 4 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Dhauli Express with number 12822 runs from Puri (PURI) at 10:25 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 07:30 PM while covering a distance of 500 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Dhauli Express / 12822 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Dhauli Express / 12822 at 6 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Cuttack, Balasore, Bhadrak through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12822 Dhauli Express