Goa Express: 12779

Goa Express 12779 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Vasco Da Gama
15:00
15:00
00 min
1
0
Madgaon
15:30
15:35
05 min
1
28
Sanverdam Chuch
15:56
15:57
01 min
1
44
Kulem
16:20
16:25
05 min
1
62
Castle Rock
17:35
17:40
05 min
1
121
Londa Jn
18:25
18:35
10 min
1
146
Belagavi
19:25
19:35
10 min
1
197
Ghatprabha
20:30
20:31
01 min
1
255
Raybag
21:01
21:02
01 min
1
284
Kudachi
21:19
21:20
01 min
1
301
Miraj Jn
22:40
22:45
05 min
1
334
Sangli
22:57
23:00
03 min
1
341
Karad
23:55
23:58
03 min
1
409
Satara
00:55
01:00
05 min
2
468
Pune Jn
04:15
04:30
15 min
2
613
Daund Chord Lin...
06:08
06:10
02 min
2
689
Ahmadnagar
07:23
07:25
02 min
2
773
Belapur
08:28
08:30
02 min
2
839
Kopargaon
09:12
09:15
03 min
2
883
Manmad Jn
10:30
10:35
05 min
2
925
Jalgaon Jn
12:23
12:25
02 min
2
1085
Bhusaval Jn
12:55
13:00
05 min
2
1109
Khandwa
14:57
15:00
03 min
2
1233
Harda
16:10
16:12
02 min
2
1341
Itarsi Jn
17:35
17:40
05 min
2
1416
Bhopal Jn
19:10
19:20
10 min
2
1514
Virangana Laksh...
23:15
23:23
08 min
2
1805
Gwalior Jn
00:50
00:52
02 min
3
1903
Agra Cantt
02:50
02:55
05 min
3
2021
Mathura Jn
03:53
03:55
02 min
3
2075
H Nizamuddin
06:25
06:25
00 min
3
2208
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Goa Express 12779 Details

Goa Express train 12779, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 4 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Goa Express with number 12779 runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 03:00 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches H Nizamuddin (NZM) at 06:25 AM while covering a distance of 2208 Kms at an average speed of 31 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Goa Express / 12779 train has stoppages at 31 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Goa Express / 12779 at 20 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Jn, Miraj Jn, Bhopal Jn, Mathura Jn, Ahmadnagar, Manmad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Belapur, Agra Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Jalgaon Jn, Madgaon, Pune Jn, Daund Chord Line, Harda, Kopargaon, Belagavi through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12779 Goa Express