MAS TVC EXP: 12697

MAS TVC EXP 12697 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
15:10
15:10
00 min
1
0
Katpadi Jn
17:03
17:05
02 min
1
130
Jolarpettai
18:18
18:20
02 min
1
214
Salem Jn
19:47
19:50
03 min
1
334
Erode Jn
20:47
20:50
03 min
1
396
Podanur Jn
22:24
22:25
01 min
1
490
Palakkad Jn
23:17
23:20
03 min
1
538
Thrisur
00:17
00:20
03 min
2
615
Ernakulam Jn
02:10
02:15
05 min
2
689
Alleppey
03:17
03:20
03 min
2
746
Kollam Jn
04:57
05:00
03 min
2
830
Kazhakuttam
05:41
05:42
01 min
2
881
Trivandrum Cntl
06:40
06:40
00 min
2
895
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MAS TVC EXP 12697 Details

MAS TVC EXP train 12697, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MAS TVC EXP with number 12697 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 03:10 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 06:40 AM while covering a distance of 895 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

MAS TVC EXP / 12697 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MAS TVC EXP / 12697 at 6 stations namely Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Thrisur through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12697 MAS TVC EXP