SBC INTERCITY: 12678

SBC INTERCITY 12678 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Ernakulam Jn
09:10
09:10
00 min
1
0
Aluva
09:30
09:32
02 min
1
20
Thrisur
10:18
10:20
02 min
1
75
Palakkad Jn
11:37
11:40
03 min
1
152
Coimbatore Jn
12:47
12:50
03 min
1
206
Tiruppur
13:33
13:35
02 min
1
256
Erode Jn
14:20
14:25
05 min
1
307
Sankaridurg
14:49
14:50
01 min
1
328
Salem Jn
15:32
15:35
03 min
1
369
Dharmapuri
16:38
16:40
02 min
1
435
Hosur
18:13
18:15
02 min
1
528
Carmelaram
18:44
18:45
01 min
1
562
Bengaluru Cant
19:23
19:25
02 min
1
583
Ksr Bengaluru
19:50
19:50
00 min
1
587
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

SBC INTERCITY 12678 Details

SBC INTERCITY train 12678, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 11 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train SBC INTERCITY with number 12678 runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 09:10 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 07:50 PM while covering a distance of 587 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

SBC INTERCITY / 12678 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in SBC INTERCITY / 12678 at 8 stations namely Salem Jn, Ksr Bengaluru, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Bengaluru Cant, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12678 SBC INTERCITY