GKP SC EXPRESS: 12589

GKP SC EXPRESS 12589 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
06:35
06:35
00 min
1
0
Khalilabad
07:13
07:15
02 min
1
35
Basti
07:41
07:44
03 min
1
65
Mankapur Jn
08:26
08:28
02 min
1
126
Gonda Jn
09:00
09:05
05 min
1
154
Barabanki Jn
10:25
10:27
02 min
1
243
Badshahnagar
11:01
11:04
03 min
1
267
Aishbagh
11:40
11:50
10 min
1
276
Unnao Jn
12:40
12:42
02 min
1
335
Kanpur Central
13:12
13:17
05 min
1
353
Pokhrayan
14:13
14:15
02 min
1
411
Orai
14:50
14:52
02 min
1
458
Virangana Laksh...
16:35
16:45
10 min
1
572
Lalitpur Jn
17:48
17:50
02 min
1
662
Bhopal Jn
20:55
21:00
05 min
1
863
Itarsi Jn
22:40
22:50
10 min
1
955
Ghoradongri
23:50
23:51
01 min
1
1025
Betul
00:30
00:32
02 min
2
1062
Amla Jn
00:52
00:54
02 min
2
1084
Nagpur
03:55
04:00
05 min
2
1252
Sevagram
04:58
05:00
02 min
2
1328
Chandrapur
06:33
06:35
02 min
2
1449
Balharshah
07:40
07:45
05 min
2
1463
Sirpur Kagazngr
08:39
08:40
01 min
2
1533
Bellampalli
08:59
09:00
01 min
2
1571
Manchiryal
09:15
09:16
01 min
2
1591
Ramagundam
09:25
09:26
01 min
2
1605
Kazipet Jn
11:08
11:10
02 min
2
1697
Secunderabad Jn
13:40
13:40
00 min
2
1829
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GKP SC EXPRESS 12589 Details

GKP SC EXPRESS train 12589, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 8 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GKP SC EXPRESS with number 12589 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 06:35 AM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 01:40 PM while covering a distance of 1829 Kms at an average speed of 29 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

GKP SC EXPRESS / 12589 train has stoppages at 29 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GKP SC EXPRESS / 12589 at 16 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kanpur Central, Bhopal Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Kazipet Jn, Chandrapur, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Betul, Lalitpur Jn, Orai through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS