Gkp Sf Exp: 12588

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jammu Tawi
22:45
22:45
00 min
1
0
Kathua
23:45
23:47
02 min
1
77
Pathankot Cantt
00:25
00:30
05 min
2
100
Jalandhar Cant
02:20
02:25
05 min
2
213
Ludhiana Jn
03:20
03:30
10 min
2
265
Ambala Cant Jn
05:17
05:25
08 min
2
378
Yamunanagar Jud
06:07
06:09
02 min
2
429
Saharanpur
06:50
07:00
10 min
2
460
Roorkee
07:36
07:38
02 min
2
494
Laksar Jn
07:58
08:00
02 min
2
513
Moradabad
10:05
10:13
08 min
2
652
Bareilly Jn
11:38
11:40
02 min
2
743
Shahjehanpur
12:45
12:47
02 min
2
813
Lucknow Nr
15:20
15:30
10 min
2
978
Gonda Jn
17:30
17:35
05 min
2
1095
Basti
18:42
18:45
03 min
2
1184
Khalilabad
19:16
19:18
02 min
2
1214
Gorakhpur Jn
20:30
20:30
00 min
2
1248
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Details

Gkp Sf Exp train 12588, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 7 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Gkp Sf Exp with number 12588 runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 10:45 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 08:30 PM while covering a distance of 1248 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Gkp Sf Exp / 12588 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Gkp Sf Exp / 12588 at 11 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Bareilly Jn, Roorkee, Jammu Tawi through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12588 Gkp Sf Exp