JYG GARIB RATH: 12570

JYG GARIB RATH 12570 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
16:55
16:55
00 min
1
0
Aligarh Jn
18:21
18:23
02 min
1
118
Kanpur Central
22:12
22:17
05 min
1
417
Prayagraj Junct...
00:16
00:19
03 min
2
612
DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:20
02:30
10 min
2
764
Gahmar
03:23
03:25
02 min
2
834
Buxar
03:42
03:44
02 min
2
854
Dumraon
03:55
03:57
02 min
2
871
Bihiya
04:18
04:20
02 min
2
901
Ara
04:37
04:39
02 min
2
923
Danapur
05:10
05:12
02 min
2
962
Patna Jn
05:35
05:45
10 min
2
972
Patna Saheb
06:05
06:07
02 min
2
982
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
06:27
06:29
02 min
2
1017
Mokameh Jn
07:03
07:05
02 min
2
1061
Barauni Jn
08:50
09:10
20 min
2
1082
Samastipur Jn
10:10
10:33
23 min
2
1133
Haiaghat
10:54
10:56
02 min
2
1155
Laheria Sarai
11:09
11:11
02 min
2
1166
Darbhanga Jn
11:30
11:35
05 min
2
1170
Sakri Jn
11:53
11:58
05 min
2
1190
Madhubani
12:26
12:31
05 min
2
1207
Jaynagar
13:35
13:35
00 min
2
1238
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JYG GARIB RATH 12570 Details

JYG GARIB RATH train 12570, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 20 Second AC, 20 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JYG GARIB RATH with number 12570 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 04:55 PM on TUE,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Jaynagar (JYG) at 01:35 PM while covering a distance of 1238 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

JYG GARIB RATH / 12570 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JYG GARIB RATH / 12570 at 13 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Aligarh Jn, Patna Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Barauni Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Ara, Mokameh Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12570 JYG GARIB RATH