JYG ANVT G RATH: 12569

JYG ANVT G RATH 12569 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jaynagar
12:00
12:00
00 min
1
0
Madhubani
12:28
12:33
05 min
1
31
Sakri Jn
12:51
12:56
05 min
1
48
Darbhanga Jn
13:48
13:53
05 min
1
68
Laheria Sarai
14:01
14:06
05 min
1
72
Haiaghat
14:16
14:18
02 min
1
83
Samastipur Jn
15:15
15:20
05 min
1
105
Barauni Jn
16:10
16:30
20 min
1
156
Mokameh Jn
17:15
17:17
02 min
1
177
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
17:48
17:50
02 min
1
221
Patna Saheb
18:26
18:28
02 min
1
256
Patna Jn
19:00
19:10
10 min
1
266
Danapur
19:23
19:25
02 min
1
276
Ara
20:13
20:15
02 min
1
315
Bihiya
20:29
20:31
02 min
1
337
Dumraon
20:52
20:54
02 min
1
367
Buxar
21:10
21:12
02 min
1
384
Gahmar
21:25
21:27
02 min
1
404
DD Upadhyaya Jn
22:47
22:57
10 min
1
473
Prayagraj Junct...
00:52
00:55
03 min
2
626
Kanpur Central
02:55
03:00
05 min
2
821
Aligarh Jn
06:06
06:08
02 min
2
1120
Anand Vihar Trm
08:20
08:20
00 min
2
1238
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JYG ANVT G RATH 12569 Details

JYG ANVT G RATH train 12569, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 20 Second AC, 20 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JYG ANVT G RATH with number 12569 runs from Jaynagar (JYG) at 12:00 PM on MON,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 08:20 AM while covering a distance of 1238 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

JYG ANVT G RATH / 12569 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JYG ANVT G RATH / 12569 at 13 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Aligarh Jn, Patna Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Barauni Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Ara, Mokameh Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH