SAPT KRANTI EXP: 12558

SAPT KRANTI EXP 12558 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
14:50
14:50
00 min
1
0
Moradabad
17:37
17:45
08 min
1
154
Lucknow Nr
22:45
22:55
10 min
1
480
Gorakhpur Jn
03:45
03:55
10 min
2
750
Kaptanganj Jn
04:41
04:43
02 min
2
789
Siswa Bazar
05:04
05:06
02 min
2
815
Bagaha
06:00
06:03
03 min
2
859
Harinagar
06:25
06:27
02 min
2
885
Narkatiaganj Jn
06:47
06:52
05 min
2
900
Bettiah
07:17
07:20
03 min
2
937
Sagauli Jn
07:38
07:40
02 min
2
959
Bapudm Motihari
08:09
08:12
03 min
2
980
Chakia
08:56
08:58
02 min
2
1012
Mehsi
09:25
09:27
02 min
2
1020
Motipur
09:44
09:46
02 min
2
1033
Muzaffarpur Jn
12:15
12:15
00 min
2
1060
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

SAPT KRANTI EXP 12558 Details

SAPT KRANTI EXP train 12558, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train SAPT KRANTI EXP with number 12558 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 02:50 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 12:15 PM while covering a distance of 1060 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

SAPT KRANTI EXP / 12558 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in SAPT KRANTI EXP / 12558 at 5 stations namely Moradabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP