GORAKDAM EXP: 12556

GORAKDAM EXP 12556 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Hisar
17:00
17:00
00 min
1
0
Bhiwani
17:45
18:10
25 min
1
60
Rohtak Jn
19:11
19:13
02 min
1
110
Bahadurgarh
19:41
19:43
02 min
1
150
Nangloi
19:54
19:56
02 min
1
163
Shakurbasti
20:13
20:15
02 min
1
170
New Delhi
20:55
21:25
30 min
1
181
Kanpur Central
02:55
03:05
10 min
2
620
Unnao Jn
03:38
03:40
02 min
2
637
Lucknow Nr
04:50
05:00
10 min
2
694
Barabanki Jn
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
722
Gonda Jn
07:00
07:05
05 min
2
810
Basti
08:10
08:13
03 min
2
900
Khalilabad
08:35
08:37
02 min
2
930
Gorakhpur Jn
09:45
09:45
00 min
2
964
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GORAKDAM EXP 12556 Details

GORAKDAM EXP train 12556, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GORAKDAM EXP with number 12556 runs from Hisar (HSR) at 05:00 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 09:45 AM while covering a distance of 964 Kms at an average speed of 15 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

GORAKDAM EXP / 12556 train has stoppages at 15 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GORAKDAM EXP / 12556 at 5 stations namely Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Barabanki Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12556 GORAKDAM EXP