KYQ YPR AC EXP: 12552

KYQ YPR AC EXP 12552 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kamakhya
14:00
14:00
00 min
1
0
Rangiya Jn
14:50
14:52
02 min
1
42
New Bongaigaon
17:20
17:22
02 min
1
151
New Alipurduar
18:20
18:22
02 min
1
258
New Cooch Behar
18:48
18:50
02 min
1
276
New Jalpaiguri
21:50
22:00
10 min
1
402
Kishanganj
23:08
23:10
02 min
1
490
Malda Town
02:00
02:10
10 min
2
635
Rampur Hat
04:27
04:32
05 min
2
756
Durgapur
07:35
07:55
20 min
2
874
Asansol Jn
08:50
09:00
10 min
2
916
Adra Jn
09:50
09:55
05 min
2
957
Bankura
10:34
10:36
02 min
2
1010
Midnapore
11:51
11:53
02 min
2
1112
Hijli
12:35
12:40
05 min
2
1132
Balasore
13:58
14:00
02 min
2
1244
Cuttack
15:45
15:47
02 min
2
1421
Bhubaneswar
16:20
16:25
05 min
2
1449
Khurda Road Jn
16:45
17:00
15 min
2
1468
Brahmapur
18:30
18:32
02 min
2
1615
Vizianagram Jn
22:05
22:15
10 min
2
1831
Samalkot Jn
00:58
01:00
02 min
3
2028
Vijayawada Jn
04:05
04:15
10 min
3
2228
Gudur Jn
08:29
08:30
01 min
3
2521
Mgr Chennai Ctl
10:45
11:10
25 min
3
2658
Katpadi Jn
13:05
13:10
05 min
3
2787
Jolarpettai
14:28
14:30
02 min
3
2871
Yesvantpur Jn
17:30
17:30
00 min
3
3024
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KYQ YPR AC EXP 12552 Details

KYQ YPR AC EXP train 12552, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 14 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KYQ YPR AC EXP with number 12552 runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) at 02:00 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 05:30 PM while covering a distance of 3024 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

KYQ YPR AC EXP / 12552 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KYQ YPR AC EXP / 12552 at 18 stations namely Vijayawada Jn, Hijli, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Asansol Jn, Balasore, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Gudur Jn, Samalkot Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Durgapur, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Vizianagram Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP