Ljn Ppta Sf Exp: 12530

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Lucknow Ne
05:00
05:00
00 min
1
0
Badshahnagar
05:27
05:30
03 min
1
12
Gonda Jn
07:30
07:33
03 min
1
125
Basti
08:34
08:36
02 min
1
214
Gorakhpur Jn
10:00
10:10
10 min
1
279
Deoria Sadar
11:06
11:08
02 min
1
328
Siwan Jn
12:05
12:10
05 min
1
398
Chhapra
13:05
13:10
05 min
1
459
Dighwara
13:46
13:48
02 min
1
489
Patliputra
14:50
14:50
00 min
1
522
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Details

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp train 12530, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 2 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 2 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Ljn Ppta Sf Exp with number 12530 runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) at 05:00 AM on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Patliputra (PPTA) at 02:50 PM while covering a distance of 522 Kms at an average speed of 10 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp / 12530 train has stoppages at 10 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Ljn Ppta Sf Exp / 12530 at 6 stations namely Gorakhpur Jn, Lucknow Ne, Badshahnagar, Patliputra, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp