NORTH EAST EXP: 12506

NORTH EAST EXP 12506 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
07:40
07:40
00 min
1
0
Aligarh Jn
09:13
09:15
02 min
1
119
Tundla Jn
10:30
10:32
02 min
1
197
Etawah Jn
11:38
11:40
02 min
1
289
Kanpur Central
13:25
13:35
10 min
1
427
Fatehpur
14:30
14:32
02 min
1
504
Prayagraj Junct...
16:05
16:15
10 min
1
621
DD Upadhyaya Jn
18:43
18:53
10 min
1
762
Buxar
19:54
19:56
02 min
1
856
Ara
20:35
20:37
02 min
1
925
Danapur
21:25
21:27
02 min
1
964
Patliputra
21:45
21:55
10 min
1
970
Barauni Jn
00:35
00:45
10 min
2
1079
Begu Sarai
01:01
01:03
02 min
2
1094
Khagaria Jn
01:35
01:40
05 min
2
1134
Mansi Jn
01:54
01:56
02 min
2
1143
Naugachia
02:41
02:43
02 min
2
1201
Katihar Jn
04:40
04:50
10 min
2
1258
Barsoi Jn
05:28
05:30
02 min
2
1297
Kishanganj
06:30
06:32
02 min
2
1354
New Jalpaiguri
08:20
08:30
10 min
2
1441
Jalpaiguri Road
09:15
09:17
02 min
2
1475
New Cooch Behar
10:23
10:25
02 min
2
1568
New Alipurduar
10:50
10:52
02 min
2
1586
Kokrajhar
11:55
11:57
02 min
2
1665
New Bongaigaon
13:20
13:30
10 min
2
1693
Barpeta Road
14:04
14:06
02 min
2
1737
Rangiya Jn
15:15
15:20
05 min
2
1802
Kamakhya
16:40
16:40
00 min
2
1843
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

NORTH EAST EXP 12506 Details

NORTH EAST EXP train 12506, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train NORTH EAST EXP with number 12506 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 07:40 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 04:40 PM while covering a distance of 1843 Kms at an average speed of 29 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

NORTH EAST EXP / 12506 train has stoppages at 29 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in NORTH EAST EXP / 12506 at 19 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Aligarh Jn, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Prayagraj Junction, Barauni Jn, Etawah Jn, Tundla Jn, Kishanganj, Buxar, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, Patliputra, Danapur, New Bongaigaon, Naugachia, Anand Vihar Trm, Ara through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12506 NORTH EAST EXP