Seemanchal Exp: 12487

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jogbani
20:30
20:30
00 min
1
0
Forbesganj
20:43
20:45
02 min
1
14
Arariya Court
21:12
21:14
02 min
1
42
Purnea Jn
21:43
21:48
05 min
1
81
Katihar Jn
22:50
23:05
15 min
1
109
Naugachia
23:53
23:55
02 min
1
165
Khagaria Jn
00:53
00:55
02 min
2
232
Begu Sarai
01:28
01:30
02 min
2
273
Patliputra
05:10
05:20
10 min
2
396
Danapur
05:35
05:37
02 min
2
402
Dildarnagar Jn
07:42
07:44
02 min
2
546
DD Upadhyaya Jn
09:25
09:35
10 min
2
604
Mirzapur
10:28
10:30
02 min
2
667
Prayagraj Junct...
11:40
11:45
05 min
2
757
Kanpur Central
14:15
14:20
05 min
2
952
Tundla Jn
17:30
17:32
02 min
2
1183
Aligarh Jn
18:23
18:25
02 min
2
1261
Ghaziabad
20:08
20:10
02 min
2
1367
Anand Vihar Trm
20:45
20:45
00 min
2
1379
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Details

Seemanchal Exp train 12487, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 2 Executive Car

Train Seemanchal Exp with number 12487 runs from Jogbani (JBN) at 08:30 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 08:45 PM while covering a distance of 1379 Kms at an average speed of 19 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Seemanchal Exp / 12487 train has stoppages at 19 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Seemanchal Exp / 12487 at 14 stations namely Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Aligarh Jn, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Prayagraj Junction, Mirzapur, Tundla Jn, Khagaria Jn, Patliputra, Danapur, Naugachia, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12487 Seemanchal Exp