GARIB RATH EXP: 12435

GARIB RATH EXP 12435 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jaynagar
12:10
12:10
00 min
1
0
Madhubani
12:33
12:36
03 min
1
32
Sakri Jn
12:50
12:52
02 min
1
49
Darbhanga Jn
13:30
13:35
05 min
1
68
Laheria Sarai
13:41
13:44
03 min
1
73
Haiaghat
14:02
14:04
02 min
1
84
Samastipur Jn
15:00
15:05
05 min
1
106
Barauni Jn
16:00
16:10
10 min
1
157
Mokameh Jn
16:58
17:00
02 min
1
178
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
17:28
17:30
02 min
1
222
Patna Jn
18:10
18:20
10 min
1
267
Danapur
18:35
18:37
02 min
1
277
Ara
19:15
19:17
02 min
1
316
Bihiya
19:29
19:31
02 min
1
338
Dumraon
19:53
19:55
02 min
1
368
Buxar
20:15
20:17
02 min
1
385
DD Upadhyaya Jn
22:40
22:50
10 min
1
479
Prayagraj Junct...
00:53
00:55
02 min
2
631
Kanpur Central
03:15
03:20
05 min
2
825
Aligarh Jn
06:55
06:57
02 min
2
1133
Anand Vihar Trm
08:50
08:50
00 min
2
1252
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GARIB RATH EXP 12435 Details

GARIB RATH EXP train 12435, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 20 Second AC, 20 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GARIB RATH EXP with number 12435 runs from Jaynagar (JYG) at 12:10 PM on MON,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 08:50 AM while covering a distance of 1252 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

GARIB RATH EXP / 12435 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GARIB RATH EXP / 12435 at 13 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Aligarh Jn, Patna Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Barauni Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Ara, Mokameh Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12435 GARIB RATH EXP