GONDWANA EXP: 12406

GONDWANA EXP 12406 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
H Nizamuddin
15:05
15:05
00 min
1
0
Mathura Jn
16:38
16:40
02 min
1
134
Agra Cantt
17:33
17:35
02 min
1
188
Gwalior Jn
19:28
19:30
02 min
1
306
Virangana Laksh...
20:55
21:05
10 min
1
403
Lalitpur Jn
21:58
22:00
02 min
1
493
Bina Jn
23:00
23:02
02 min
1
556
Ganj Basoda
23:37
23:39
02 min
1
601
Vidisha
00:07
00:09
02 min
2
641
Bhopal Jn
01:00
01:05
05 min
2
694
Hoshangabad
02:02
02:04
02 min
2
768
Itarsi Jn
02:55
03:05
10 min
2
786
Ghoradongri
04:05
04:06
01 min
2
856
Betul
04:44
04:46
02 min
2
893
Amla Jn
05:07
05:09
02 min
2
915
Multai
05:25
05:26
01 min
2
938
Pandhurna
06:06
06:07
01 min
2
979
Nagpur
08:20
08:30
10 min
2
1083
Wardha Jn
09:28
09:30
02 min
2
1162
Pulgaon Jn
09:53
09:54
01 min
2
1191
Dhamangaon
10:12
10:13
01 min
2
1211
Badnera Jn
11:37
11:40
03 min
2
1257
Murtajapur
12:09
12:10
01 min
2
1298
Akola Jn
12:45
12:50
05 min
2
1336
Shegaon
13:18
13:20
02 min
2
1373
Malkapur
13:58
14:00
02 min
2
1425
Bhusaval Jn
15:05
15:05
00 min
2
1476
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GONDWANA EXP 12406 Details

GONDWANA EXP train 12406, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GONDWANA EXP with number 12406 runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) at 03:05 PM on SUN,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 03:05 PM while covering a distance of 1476 Kms at an average speed of 27 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

GONDWANA EXP / 12406 train has stoppages at 27 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GONDWANA EXP / 12406 at 18 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Gwalior Jn, Bhopal Jn, Mathura Jn, Badnera Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Agra Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Akola Jn, Wardha Jn, Betul, Lalitpur Jn, Shegaon, Vidisha, Pulgaon Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12406 GONDWANA EXP