Gondwana Sf Exp: 12405

Gondwana Sf Exp 12405 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhusaval Jn
06:00
06:00
00 min
1
0
Malkapur
06:38
06:40
02 min
1
51
Shegaon
07:18
07:20
02 min
1
103
Akola Jn
07:50
07:55
05 min
1
140
Murtajapur
08:19
08:20
01 min
1
178
Badnera Jn
09:12
09:15
03 min
1
219
Dhamangaon
09:50
09:51
01 min
1
265
Pulgaon Jn
10:06
10:07
01 min
1
285
Wardha Jn
10:33
10:35
02 min
1
314
Nagpur
12:40
12:55
15 min
1
393
Pandhurna
14:09
14:10
01 min
1
497
Multai
14:44
14:45
01 min
1
538
Amla Jn
15:00
15:02
02 min
1
561
Betul
15:18
15:20
02 min
1
583
Ghoradongri
15:57
15:58
01 min
1
620
Itarsi Jn
17:45
17:50
05 min
1
690
Hoshangabad
18:08
18:10
02 min
1
708
Bhopal Jn
19:30
19:35
05 min
1
789
Vidisha
20:15
20:17
02 min
1
842
Ganj Basoda
20:43
20:45
02 min
1
881
Bina Jn
21:38
21:40
02 min
1
927
Lalitpur Jn
22:20
22:22
02 min
1
990
Virangana Laksh...
23:25
23:33
08 min
1
1079
Gwalior Jn
00:36
00:38
02 min
2
1177
Agra Cantt
02:18
02:20
02 min
2
1295
Mathura Jn
02:58
03:00
02 min
2
1349
H Nizamuddin
05:00
05:00
00 min
2
1482
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Gondwana Sf Exp 12405 Details

Gondwana Sf Exp train 12405, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Gondwana Sf Exp with number 12405 runs from Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 06:00 AM on SUN,TUE day(s) of the week and reaches H Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:00 AM while covering a distance of 1482 Kms at an average speed of 27 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Gondwana Sf Exp / 12405 train has stoppages at 27 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Gondwana Sf Exp / 12405 at 18 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Gwalior Jn, Bhopal Jn, Mathura Jn, Badnera Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Agra Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Akola Jn, Wardha Jn, Betul, Lalitpur Jn, Shegaon, Vidisha, Pulgaon Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12405 Gondwana Sf Exp