JALIWALA B EXP: 12380

JALIWALA B EXP 12380 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Amritsar Jn
13:25
13:25
00 min
1
0
Beas
13:53
13:55
02 min
1
43
Jalandhar City
14:30
14:35
05 min
1
79
Ludhiana Jn
15:30
15:38
08 min
1
136
Ambala Cant Jn
17:15
17:25
10 min
1
250
Delhi
20:00
20:15
15 min
1
447
Kanpur Central
01:10
01:15
05 min
2
880
DD Upadhyaya Jn
06:13
06:23
10 min
2
1227
Sasaram
07:21
07:23
02 min
2
1327
Gaya Jn
08:33
08:38
05 min
2
1430
Dhanbad Jn
11:20
11:25
05 min
2
1629
Kumardubi
12:28
12:29
01 min
2
1668
Asansol Jn
12:50
13:00
10 min
2
1688
Durgapur
13:35
13:37
02 min
2
1730
Barddhaman Jn
14:33
14:35
02 min
2
1793
Sealdah
16:35
16:35
00 min
2
1894
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JALIWALA B EXP 12380 Details

JALIWALA B EXP train 12380, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JALIWALA B EXP with number 12380 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 01:25 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Sealdah (SDAH) at 04:35 PM while covering a distance of 1894 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

JALIWALA B EXP / 12380 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JALIWALA B EXP / 12380 at 12 stations namely Kanpur Central, Ambala Cant Jn, Gaya Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Asansol Jn, Sealdah, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Delhi, Durgapur, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12380 JALIWALA B EXP