PADATIK EXPRESS: 12377

PADATIK EXPRESS 12377 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Sealdah
23:20
23:20
00 min
1
0
Barddhaman Jn
00:54
00:56
02 min
2
101
Bolpur S Niktn
01:42
01:44
02 min
2
153
Rampur Hat
02:46
02:51
05 min
2
213
Malda Town
05:25
05:30
05 min
2
335
Samsi
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
369
Dalkolha
07:03
07:05
02 min
2
452
Kishanganj
07:30
07:32
02 min
2
480
New Jalpaiguri
09:10
09:20
10 min
2
567
Jalpaiguri Road
10:02
10:04
02 min
2
601
Mathabhanga
10:50
10:52
02 min
2
664
New Cooch Behar
11:20
11:22
02 min
2
695
New Alipurduar
12:25
12:25
00 min
2
713
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PADATIK EXPRESS 12377 Details

PADATIK EXPRESS train 12377, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PADATIK EXPRESS with number 12377 runs from Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:20 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches New Alipurduar (NOQ) at 12:25 PM while covering a distance of 713 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

PADATIK EXPRESS / 12377 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PADATIK EXPRESS / 12377 at 6 stations namely Sealdah, Kishanganj, Barddhaman Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Bolpur S Niktn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12377 PADATIK EXPRESS