VIKRAMSHILA EXP: 12367

VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12367 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhagalpur
11:50
11:50
00 min
1
0
Sultanganj
12:11
12:16
05 min
1
25
Bariarpur
12:36
12:38
02 min
1
43
Jamalpur Jn
12:57
13:02
05 min
1
53
Dharhara
13:16
13:17
01 min
1
65
Abhaipur
13:30
13:32
02 min
1
75
Kajra
13:41
13:43
02 min
1
83
Kiul Jn
14:25
14:30
05 min
1
99
Luckeesarai Jn
14:33
14:35
02 min
1
100
Barhiya
14:45
14:47
02 min
1
115
Hathidah Jn
14:54
14:56
02 min
1
125
Mokameh Jn
15:07
15:09
02 min
1
133
Barh
15:24
15:26
02 min
1
158
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
15:43
15:45
02 min
1
176
Fatwa
16:05
16:07
02 min
1
200
Patna Saheb
16:20
16:25
05 min
1
212
Patna Jn
16:55
17:05
10 min
1
222
Ara
17:37
17:39
02 min
1
272
Buxar
18:18
18:20
02 min
1
340
DD Upadhyaya Jn
20:30
20:40
10 min
1
434
Kanpur Central
01:05
01:10
05 min
2
780
Anand Vihar Trm
07:20
07:20
00 min
2
1207
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12367 Details

VIKRAMSHILA EXP train 12367, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train VIKRAMSHILA EXP with number 12367 runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) at 11:50 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 07:20 AM while covering a distance of 1207 Kms at an average speed of 22 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP / 12367 train has stoppages at 22 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in VIKRAMSHILA EXP / 12367 at 10 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Buxar, Anand Vihar Trm, Bhagalpur, Ara, Mokameh Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP